Products

  • 1.25Gb/s 20Km 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx LC BiDi SFP Transceiver

    MWS-12-43B-20

    MWS-12-43B-20 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1490 nm DFB laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.

  • Product Description
  • Product Standard
  • Ordering Information
  • Download
  • Related Products

Introduction
MWS-12-43B-20 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1490 nm DFB laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.
Features                                          
1.   Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
2.   Hot-Pluggable
3.   Single LC connector
4.   Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
5.   1490nm DFB laser transmitter
6.   1310nm PIN photo-detector
7.   Single +3.3V Power Supply
8.   Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
9.   Maximum power dissipation <1W
10.  Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
11.  RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Home | Products | About Us | Contact Us | Shopping warranty | Privacy Policy

Copyright (©) UPCOM Technology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved
Tel: +86-755-27364783 Fax: +86-755-27364477 Mobile:+86-15012854332
E-mail:sales@upcomnet.com Skype: Jungle_upcom